Skip to content

Responsive Roofing

In DeKalb, Illinois, Responsive Roofing is listed as a roofing contractor.

  • Roofing contractor

Who is Responsive Roofing?

Its office is at 221 West Lincoln Highway, Suite C, DeKalb, IL 60506. Call Responsive Roofing at +1 815-901-8860. Its website is responsiveroofing.com. Its website lists office@responsiveroofing.com for general inquiries.

Responsive Roofing is one of 3 construction companies we list in DeKalb. Its website lists license no. 104-016284. Confirm it with the Illinois Department of Financial and Professional Regulation before you hire.

What does Responsive Roofing say about its work?

Responsive Roofing is a BBB A+ rated business, led by a contractor with over 30 years experience in construction, focusing on quality and value.

In the company's own words, from responsiveroofing.com, read October 2026.

Where is Responsive Roofing located?

Responsive Roofing is at 221 West Lincoln Highway, Suite C, DeKalb, IL 60506.

Map © OpenStreetMap contributorsView larger map

How do I check Responsive Roofing's contractor license?

Responsive Roofing's website (responsiveroofing.com) lists license no. 104-016284. We have not verified it, so look it up below.

Search the Illinois Department of Financial and Professional Regulation for Responsive Roofing before you hire. We do not hold license records for individual companies. Illinois licenses selected trades, such as roofing, at the state level. General contractor licensing is handled by cities and counties.

Check a license in Illinois

Licensing rules checked October 2026. Requirements change, so confirm on the state site.

Run a business like Responsive Roofing? See our roofing website design and construction website design services.

Which construction companies are near Responsive Roofing?

The nearest listed company is WM. F. Meyer Company, about 0.7 miles away in Dekalb, IL.

What other construction companies are in DeKalb?

We list 3 construction companies in DeKalb. Here are 2 more.

All construction companies in DeKalb
FAQ

Responsive Roofing: FAQs

Where is Responsive Roofing located?

Responsive Roofing is at 221 West Lincoln Highway, Suite C, DeKalb, IL 60506.

What kind of company is Responsive Roofing?

Responsive Roofing is listed as a roofing contractor in DeKalb, Illinois.

What does Responsive Roofing say about its work?

On responsiveroofing.com, Responsive Roofing describes itself like this: "Responsive Roofing is a BBB A+ rated business, led by a contractor with over 30 years experience in construction, focusing on quality and value."

How do I contact Responsive Roofing?

Call +1 815-901-8860. Email office@responsiveroofing.com. Visit responsiveroofing.com. The office is at 221 West Lincoln Highway, Suite C, DeKalb, IL 60506.

Is Responsive Roofing licensed?

Responsive Roofing's website lists license no. 104-016284. We have not verified it, so search the Illinois Department of Financial and Professional Regulation to confirm it before you hire. Illinois licenses selected trades, such as roofing, at the state level. General contractor licensing is handled by cities and counties.

For construction companies

Run a construction company in DeKalb? Get a website that wins these searches.

We design websites only for construction companies: built to rank for searches like these, with your license, projects and an estimate form up front. Fixed $2,000, live in 7 business days.

Office locations © OpenStreetMap contributors, available under the Open Database License.

Made with Modulify