Skip to content

Nextwave Exteriors

Nextwave Exteriors is a glass and window contractor in Maple Park, Illinois.

  • Glass and window contractor

Who is Nextwave Exteriors?

According to its website, it was founded in 1982.

You can find Nextwave Exteriors at 5N290 Wooley Road, Maple Park, IL 60151. Call Nextwave Exteriors at +1-630-454-5689. Its website is nextwaveil.com. Opening hours on record: Mo-Fr 09:00-17:00.

Before you hire any contractor in Illinois, check the license with the Illinois Department of Financial and Professional Regulation.

What does Nextwave Exteriors say about its work?

Looking for an experienced home improvement company in Chicagoland? NextWave Exteriors has you covered. Click here to learn more.

In the company's own words, from nextwaveil.com, read October 2026.

Where is Nextwave Exteriors located?

Nextwave Exteriors is at 5N290 Wooley Road, Maple Park, IL 60151.

Map © OpenStreetMap contributorsView larger map

How do I check Nextwave Exteriors's contractor license?

Search the Illinois Department of Financial and Professional Regulation for Nextwave Exteriors before you hire. We do not hold license records for individual companies. Illinois licenses selected trades, such as roofing, at the state level. General contractor licensing is handled by cities and counties.

Check a license in Illinois

Licensing rules checked October 2026. Requirements change, so confirm on the state site.

Run a business like Nextwave Exteriors? See our home services website design and construction website design services.

Which construction companies are near Nextwave Exteriors?

The nearest listed company is D. Swanson Sales & Installations, Inc, about 7.6 miles away in Geneva, IL.

FAQ

Nextwave Exteriors: FAQs

Where is Nextwave Exteriors located?

Nextwave Exteriors is at 5N290 Wooley Road, Maple Park, IL 60151.

What kind of company is Nextwave Exteriors?

Nextwave Exteriors is listed as a glass and window contractor in Maple Park, Illinois.

What does Nextwave Exteriors say about its work?

On nextwaveil.com, Nextwave Exteriors describes itself like this: "Looking for an experienced home improvement company in Chicagoland? NextWave Exteriors has you covered. Click here to learn more."

How do I contact Nextwave Exteriors?

Call +1-630-454-5689. Visit nextwaveil.com. The office is at 5N290 Wooley Road, Maple Park, IL 60151.

What are Nextwave Exteriors's opening hours?

The opening hours on record are Mo-Fr 09:00-17:00.

Is Nextwave Exteriors licensed?

We do not hold license records for individual companies. Illinois licenses selected trades, such as roofing, at the state level. General contractor licensing is handled by cities and counties. Search the Illinois Department of Financial and Professional Regulation to check a contractor before you hire.

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Maple Park? Get a website that wins these searches.

We design websites only for construction companies: built to rank for searches like these, with your license, projects and an estimate form up front. Fixed $2,000, live in 7 business days.

Office locations © OpenStreetMap contributors, available under the Open Database License.

Made with Modulify