Skip to content

Drake's Construction & Restoration

In Parkersburg, West Virginia, Drake's Construction & Restoration is listed as an hvac contractor.

  • HVAC contractor

Who is Drake's Construction & Restoration?

Its office is at 312 Rosemar Road, Parkersburg, WV 26104. The phone number on record is +1 304-485-4357. More about the company is on its website, drakesrestoration.com. Opening hours on record: Mo - Fr 08:00 - 17:00.

Before you hire any contractor in West Virginia, check the license with the West Virginia Contractor Licensing Board.

What does Drake's Construction & Restoration say about its work?

Roofing, restoration, and construction in Parkersburg, WV. Drake's serves the Mid-Ohio Valley with free estimates, quality workmanship, and financing.

In the company's own words, from drakesrestoration.com, read October 2026.

Where is Drake's Construction & Restoration located?

Drake's Construction & Restoration is at 312 Rosemar Road, Parkersburg, WV 26104.

Map © OpenStreetMap contributorsView larger map

How do I check Drake's Construction & Restoration's contractor license?

Search the West Virginia Contractor Licensing Board for Drake's Construction & Restoration before you hire. We do not hold license records for individual companies. West Virginia licenses contractors through the Contractor Licensing Board.

Check a license in West Virginia

Licensing rules checked October 2026. Requirements change, so confirm on the state site.

Run a business like Drake's Construction & Restoration? See our hvac website design and construction website design services.

Which construction companies are near Drake's Construction & Restoration?

The nearest listed company is Law Heating & Cooling, about 4.4 miles away in Belpre, OH.

FAQ

Drake's Construction & Restoration: FAQs

Where is Drake's Construction & Restoration located?

Drake's Construction & Restoration is at 312 Rosemar Road, Parkersburg, WV 26104.

What kind of company is Drake's Construction & Restoration?

Drake's Construction & Restoration is listed as an hvac contractor in Parkersburg, West Virginia.

What does Drake's Construction & Restoration say about its work?

On drakesrestoration.com, Drake's Construction & Restoration describes itself like this: "Roofing, restoration, and construction in Parkersburg, WV. Drake's serves the Mid-Ohio Valley with free estimates, quality workmanship, and financing."

How do I contact Drake's Construction & Restoration?

Call +1 304-485-4357. Visit drakesrestoration.com. The office is at 312 Rosemar Road, Parkersburg, WV 26104.

What are Drake's Construction & Restoration's opening hours?

The opening hours on record are Mo - Fr 08:00 - 17:00.

Is Drake's Construction & Restoration licensed?

We do not hold license records for individual companies. West Virginia licenses contractors through the Contractor Licensing Board. Search the West Virginia Contractor Licensing Board to check a contractor before you hire.

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Parkersburg? Get a website that wins these searches.

We design websites only for construction companies: built to rank for searches like these, with your license, projects and an estimate form up front. Fixed $2,000, live in 7 business days.

Office locations © OpenStreetMap contributors, available under the Open Database License.

Made with Modulify