Skip to content

Champion Fence

In Whitehouse, Texas, Champion Fence is listed as a construction company.

  • Construction company

Who is Champion Fence?

Its office is at 14674 State Highway 110 South, Whitehouse, TX 75789. The phone number on record is +1-903-787-8772. More about the company is on its website, championfencetyler.com. Opening hours on record: Mo-Fr 08:00-16:00.

Before you hire any contractor in Texas, check the license with the Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation.

What does Champion Fence say about its work?

Tyler’s #1 source for fences, decks, and all your outdoor design needs. Get a quote for a new fence online today.

In the company's own words, from championfencetyler.com, read October 2026.

Where is Champion Fence located?

Champion Fence is at 14674 State Highway 110 South, Whitehouse, TX 75789.

Map © OpenStreetMap contributorsView larger map

How do I check Champion Fence's contractor license?

Search the Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation for Champion Fence before you hire. We do not hold license records for individual companies. Texas has no statewide general contractor license. TDLR licenses electricians and air conditioning contractors, and the State Board of Plumbing Examiners licenses plumbers.

Check a license in Texas

Licensing rules checked October 2026. Requirements change, so confirm on the state site.

Run a business like Champion Fence? See our construction website design and construction website design services.

Which construction companies are near Champion Fence?

The nearest listed company is East Texas Concreters, about 4.1 miles away in Tyler, TX.

FAQ

Champion Fence: FAQs

Where is Champion Fence located?

Champion Fence is at 14674 State Highway 110 South, Whitehouse, TX 75789.

What kind of company is Champion Fence?

Champion Fence is listed as a construction company in Whitehouse, Texas.

What does Champion Fence say about its work?

On championfencetyler.com, Champion Fence describes itself like this: "Tyler’s #1 source for fences, decks, and all your outdoor design needs. Get a quote for a new fence online today."

How do I contact Champion Fence?

Call +1-903-787-8772. Visit championfencetyler.com. The office is at 14674 State Highway 110 South, Whitehouse, TX 75789.

What are Champion Fence's opening hours?

The opening hours on record are Mo-Fr 08:00-16:00.

Is Champion Fence licensed?

We do not hold license records for individual companies. Texas has no statewide general contractor license. TDLR licenses electricians and air conditioning contractors, and the State Board of Plumbing Examiners licenses plumbers. Search the Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation to check a contractor before you hire.

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Whitehouse? Get a website that wins these searches.

We design websites only for construction companies: built to rank for searches like these, with your license, projects and an estimate form up front. Fixed $2,000, live in 7 business days.

Office locations © OpenStreetMap contributors, available under the Open Database License.

Made with Modulify