Skip to content

Westminster Glass

Westminster Glass is a glass and window contractor in Sugar Land, Texas.

  • Glass and window contractor

Who is Westminster Glass?

You can find Westminster Glass at 1723 Eldridge Road, Suite D, Sugar Land, TX 77478-2568. The phone number on record is +18325249382. More about the company is on its website, westminsterglasstx.com.

Westminster Glass is one of 4 construction companies we list in Sugar Land. Before you hire any contractor in Texas, check the license with the Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation.

Where is Westminster Glass located?

Westminster Glass is at 1723 Eldridge Road, Suite D, Sugar Land, TX 77478-2568.

Map © OpenStreetMap contributorsView larger map

How do I check Westminster Glass's contractor license?

Search the Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation for Westminster Glass before you hire. We do not hold license records for individual companies. Texas has no statewide general contractor license. TDLR licenses electricians and air conditioning contractors, and the State Board of Plumbing Examiners licenses plumbers.

Check a license in Texas

Licensing rules checked October 2026. Requirements change, so confirm on the state site.

Run a business like Westminster Glass? See our home services website design and construction website design services.

Which construction companies are near Westminster Glass?

The nearest listed company is Martin Mechanical, about 0 miles away in Sugar Land, TX.

What other construction companies are in Sugar Land?

We list 4 construction companies in Sugar Land. Here are 3 more.

All construction companies in Sugar Land
FAQ

Westminster Glass: FAQs

Where is Westminster Glass located?

Westminster Glass is at 1723 Eldridge Road, Suite D, Sugar Land, TX 77478-2568.

What kind of company is Westminster Glass?

Westminster Glass is listed as a glass and window contractor in Sugar Land, Texas.

How do I contact Westminster Glass?

Call +18325249382. Visit westminsterglasstx.com. The office is at 1723 Eldridge Road, Suite D, Sugar Land, TX 77478-2568.

Is Westminster Glass licensed?

We do not hold license records for individual companies. Texas has no statewide general contractor license. TDLR licenses electricians and air conditioning contractors, and the State Board of Plumbing Examiners licenses plumbers. Search the Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation to check a contractor before you hire.

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Sugar Land? Get a website that wins these searches.

We design websites only for construction companies: built to rank for searches like these, with your license, projects and an estimate form up front. Fixed $2,000, live in 7 business days.

Office locations © OpenStreetMap contributors, available under the Open Database License.

Made with Modulify