Skip to content

Thayer Air Conditioning

Thayer Air Conditioning is an hvac contractor in New Braunfels, Texas.

  • HVAC contractor

Who is Thayer Air Conditioning?

You can find Thayer Air Conditioning at 132 Caddell Lane, New Braunfels, TX 78130. Call Thayer Air Conditioning at +1-830-500-3311. Its website is thayerac.com. Opening hours on record: 24/7.

Thayer Air Conditioning is one of 3 construction companies we list in New Braunfels. Its website lists license no. TACLA00064970C. Confirm it with the Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation before you hire.

What does Thayer Air Conditioning say about its work?

Areas We Serve Book Now Call 830-500-3311

In the company's own words, from thayerac.com, read October 2026.

Where is Thayer Air Conditioning located?

Thayer Air Conditioning is at 132 Caddell Lane, New Braunfels, TX 78130.

Map © OpenStreetMap contributorsView larger map

How do I check Thayer Air Conditioning's contractor license?

Thayer Air Conditioning's website (thayerac.com) lists license no. TACLA00064970C. We have not verified it, so look it up below.

Search the Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation for Thayer Air Conditioning before you hire. We do not hold license records for individual companies. Texas has no statewide general contractor license. TDLR licenses electricians and air conditioning contractors, and the State Board of Plumbing Examiners licenses plumbers.

Check a license in Texas

Licensing rules checked October 2026. Requirements change, so confirm on the state site.

Run a business like Thayer Air Conditioning? See our hvac website design and construction website design services.

Which construction companies are near Thayer Air Conditioning?

The nearest listed company is Integrity Window Tinting of New Braunfels, about 4.3 miles away in New Braunfels, TX.

What other construction companies are in New Braunfels?

We list 3 construction companies in New Braunfels. Here are 2 more.

All construction companies in New Braunfels
FAQ

Thayer Air Conditioning: FAQs

Where is Thayer Air Conditioning located?

Thayer Air Conditioning is at 132 Caddell Lane, New Braunfels, TX 78130.

What kind of company is Thayer Air Conditioning?

Thayer Air Conditioning is listed as an hvac contractor in New Braunfels, Texas.

What does Thayer Air Conditioning say about its work?

On thayerac.com, Thayer Air Conditioning describes itself like this: "Areas We Serve Book Now Call 830-500-3311"

How do I contact Thayer Air Conditioning?

Call +1-830-500-3311. Visit thayerac.com. The office is at 132 Caddell Lane, New Braunfels, TX 78130.

What are Thayer Air Conditioning's opening hours?

The opening hours on record are 24/7.

Is Thayer Air Conditioning licensed?

Thayer Air Conditioning's website lists license no. TACLA00064970C. We have not verified it, so search the Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation to confirm it before you hire. Texas has no statewide general contractor license. TDLR licenses electricians and air conditioning contractors, and the State Board of Plumbing Examiners licenses plumbers.

For construction companies

Run a construction company in New Braunfels? Get a website that wins these searches.

We design websites only for construction companies: built to rank for searches like these, with your license, projects and an estimate form up front. Fixed $2,000, live in 7 business days.

Office locations © OpenStreetMap contributors, available under the Open Database License.

Made with Modulify