Skip to content

Cotton City Plumbing

Cotton City Plumbing is a plumbing contractor in Lubbock, Texas.

  • Plumbing contractor

Who is Cotton City Plumbing?

You can find Cotton City Plumbing at 1306 146th Street​, Lubbock, TX 79423. The phone number on record is +1-806-441-4110. More about the company is on its website, cottoncityplumbing.com. Its website lists services@cottoncityplumbing.com for general inquiries. Opening hours on record: Mo-Fr 07:00-19:00, Sa 08:00-12:00.

Cotton City Plumbing is one of 6 construction companies we list in Lubbock. Before you hire any contractor in Texas, check the license with the Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation.

What does Cotton City Plumbing say about its work?

At Cotton City Plumbing, we serve Lubbock, TX and nearby communities with reliable plumbing solutions.

In the company's own words, from cottoncityplumbing.com, read October 2026.

Where is Cotton City Plumbing located?

Cotton City Plumbing is at 1306 146th Street​, Lubbock, TX 79423.

Map © OpenStreetMap contributorsView larger map

How do I check Cotton City Plumbing's contractor license?

Search the Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation for Cotton City Plumbing before you hire. We do not hold license records for individual companies. Texas has no statewide general contractor license. TDLR licenses electricians and air conditioning contractors, and the State Board of Plumbing Examiners licenses plumbers.

Check a license in Texas

Licensing rules checked October 2026. Requirements change, so confirm on the state site.

Run a business like Cotton City Plumbing? See our plumber website design and construction website design services.

Which construction companies are near Cotton City Plumbing?

The nearest listed company is Brite Cut, about 1.8 miles away in Lubbock, TX.

What other construction companies are in Lubbock?

We list 6 construction companies in Lubbock. Here are 5 more.

All construction companies in Lubbock
FAQ

Cotton City Plumbing: FAQs

Where is Cotton City Plumbing located?

Cotton City Plumbing is at 1306 146th Street​, Lubbock, TX 79423.

What kind of company is Cotton City Plumbing?

Cotton City Plumbing is listed as a plumbing contractor in Lubbock, Texas.

What does Cotton City Plumbing say about its work?

On cottoncityplumbing.com, Cotton City Plumbing describes itself like this: "At Cotton City Plumbing, we serve Lubbock, TX and nearby communities with reliable plumbing solutions."

How do I contact Cotton City Plumbing?

Call +1-806-441-4110. Email services@cottoncityplumbing.com. Visit cottoncityplumbing.com. The office is at 1306 146th Street​, Lubbock, TX 79423.

What are Cotton City Plumbing's opening hours?

The opening hours on record are Mo-Fr 07:00-19:00, Sa 08:00-12:00.

Is Cotton City Plumbing licensed?

We do not hold license records for individual companies. Texas has no statewide general contractor license. TDLR licenses electricians and air conditioning contractors, and the State Board of Plumbing Examiners licenses plumbers. Search the Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation to check a contractor before you hire.

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Lubbock? Get a website that wins these searches.

We design websites only for construction companies: built to rank for searches like these, with your license, projects and an estimate form up front. Fixed $2,000, live in 7 business days.

Office locations © OpenStreetMap contributors, available under the Open Database License.

Made with Modulify