Skip to content

Steel City Roofing

Steel City Roofing is a roofing contractor listed in Sewickley, Pennsylvania.

  • Roofing contractor
  • Steel and metal contractor

Who is Steel City Roofing?

The trades on record for Steel City Roofing are roofing contractor and steel and metal contractor.

The listed address is PO Box 565, Sewickley, PA 15143. Call Steel City Roofing at +1 412-212-3804. Its website is steelcityroofing.com. Opening hours on record: Mo-Fr 09:00-18:00.

Before you hire any contractor in Pennsylvania, check the license with the Pennsylvania Office of Attorney General.

Where is Steel City Roofing located?

Steel City Roofing is at PO Box 565, Sewickley, PA 15143.

Map © OpenStreetMap contributorsView larger map

How do I check Steel City Roofing's contractor license?

Search the Pennsylvania Office of Attorney General for Steel City Roofing before you hire. We do not hold license records for individual companies. Pennsylvania requires home improvement contractors to register with the Attorney General. Other contractor licensing is handled locally.

Check a license in Pennsylvania

Licensing rules checked October 2026. Requirements change, so confirm on the state site.

Run a business like Steel City Roofing? See our roofing website design and construction website design services.

Which construction companies are near Steel City Roofing?

The nearest listed company is Window World, about 6.5 miles away in Pittsburgh, PA.

FAQ

Steel City Roofing: FAQs

Where is Steel City Roofing located?

Steel City Roofing is at PO Box 565, Sewickley, PA 15143.

What kind of company is Steel City Roofing?

Steel City Roofing is listed as a roofing contractor and steel and metal contractor in Sewickley, Pennsylvania.

How do I contact Steel City Roofing?

Call +1 412-212-3804. Visit steelcityroofing.com. The office is at PO Box 565, Sewickley, PA 15143.

What are Steel City Roofing's opening hours?

The opening hours on record are Mo-Fr 09:00-18:00.

Is Steel City Roofing licensed?

We do not hold license records for individual companies. Pennsylvania requires home improvement contractors to register with the Attorney General. Other contractor licensing is handled locally. Search the Pennsylvania Office of Attorney General to check a contractor before you hire.

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Sewickley? Get a website that wins these searches.

We design websites only for construction companies: built to rank for searches like these, with your license, projects and an estimate form up front. Fixed $2,000, live in 7 business days.

Office locations © OpenStreetMap contributors, available under the Open Database License.

Made with Modulify