Skip to content

The Insulation Guy

In Erie, Pennsylvania, The Insulation Guy is listed as an insulation contractor.

  • Insulation contractor

Who is The Insulation Guy?

Its office is at 2320 Warfel Avenue, Erie, PA 16503. The phone number on record is +18144564222. More about the company is on its website, theinsulationguy.com.

The Insulation Guy is one of 6 construction companies we list in Erie. Before you hire any contractor in Pennsylvania, check the license with the Pennsylvania Office of Attorney General.

What does The Insulation Guy say about its work?

The Insulation Guy (aka Smock and Schonthaler Industrial Insulation) is an independent insulation distributor shipping to all parts of the globe.

In the company's own words, from theinsulationguy.com, read October 2026.

Where is The Insulation Guy located?

The Insulation Guy is at 2320 Warfel Avenue, Erie, PA 16503.

Map © OpenStreetMap contributorsView larger map

How do I check The Insulation Guy's contractor license?

Search the Pennsylvania Office of Attorney General for The Insulation Guy before you hire. We do not hold license records for individual companies. Pennsylvania requires home improvement contractors to register with the Attorney General. Other contractor licensing is handled locally.

Check a license in Pennsylvania

Licensing rules checked October 2026. Requirements change, so confirm on the state site.

Run a business like The Insulation Guy? See our home services website design and construction website design services.

Which construction companies are near The Insulation Guy?

The nearest listed company is TJ's Plumbing & Heating of East Erie, about 0.4 miles away in Erie, PA.

What other construction companies are in Erie?

We list 6 construction companies in Erie. Here are 5 more.

All construction companies in Erie
FAQ

The Insulation Guy: FAQs

Where is The Insulation Guy located?

The Insulation Guy is at 2320 Warfel Avenue, Erie, PA 16503.

What kind of company is The Insulation Guy?

The Insulation Guy is listed as an insulation contractor in Erie, Pennsylvania.

What does The Insulation Guy say about its work?

On theinsulationguy.com, The Insulation Guy describes itself like this: "The Insulation Guy (aka Smock and Schonthaler Industrial Insulation) is an independent insulation distributor shipping to all parts of the globe."

How do I contact The Insulation Guy?

Call +18144564222. Visit theinsulationguy.com. The office is at 2320 Warfel Avenue, Erie, PA 16503.

Is The Insulation Guy licensed?

We do not hold license records for individual companies. Pennsylvania requires home improvement contractors to register with the Attorney General. Other contractor licensing is handled locally. Search the Pennsylvania Office of Attorney General to check a contractor before you hire.

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Erie? Get a website that wins these searches.

We design websites only for construction companies: built to rank for searches like these, with your license, projects and an estimate form up front. Fixed $2,000, live in 7 business days.

Office locations © OpenStreetMap contributors, available under the Open Database License.

Made with Modulify