Skip to content

Urban Kitchens

Urban Kitchens is a carpentry contractor in Oklahoma City, Oklahoma.

  • Carpentry contractor
  • Remodeling contractor

Who is Urban Kitchens?

Its listing covers carpentry contractor work and remodeling contractor work.

You can find Urban Kitchens at 4410 North Western Avenue, Oklahoma City, OK 73118. The phone number on record is +1-405-702-7747. More about the company is on its website, urbankitchensok.com.

Urban Kitchens is one of 11 construction companies we list in Oklahoma City. Before you hire any contractor in Oklahoma, check the license with the Oklahoma Construction Industries Board.

What does Urban Kitchens say about its work?

Urban Kitchens is the premier design + build home remodeling studio in Oklahoma City. Offering personalized design and superior project management for every project. Reach out today or attend one of our educational opportunities where we share what we know about design and interior home remodeling.

In the company's own words, from urbankitchensok.com, read October 2026.

Where is Urban Kitchens located?

Urban Kitchens is at 4410 North Western Avenue, Oklahoma City, OK 73118.

Map © OpenStreetMap contributorsView larger map

How do I check Urban Kitchens's contractor license?

Search the Oklahoma Construction Industries Board for Urban Kitchens before you hire. We do not hold license records for individual companies. Oklahoma has no statewide general contractor license. The Construction Industries Board licenses trades such as electrical, plumbing, HVAC and roofing.

Check a license in Oklahoma

Licensing rules checked October 2026. Requirements change, so confirm on the state site.

Run a business like Urban Kitchens? See our carpenter and cabinetmaker website design and construction website design services.

Which construction companies are near Urban Kitchens?

The nearest listed company is Oklahoma City Paving, about 1.5 miles away in Oklahoma City, OK.

What other construction companies are in Oklahoma City?

We list 11 construction companies in Oklahoma City. Here are 8 more.

All construction companies in Oklahoma City
FAQ

Urban Kitchens: FAQs

Where is Urban Kitchens located?

Urban Kitchens is at 4410 North Western Avenue, Oklahoma City, OK 73118.

What kind of company is Urban Kitchens?

Urban Kitchens is listed as a carpentry contractor and remodeling contractor in Oklahoma City, Oklahoma.

What does Urban Kitchens say about its work?

On urbankitchensok.com, Urban Kitchens describes itself like this: "Urban Kitchens is the premier design + build home remodeling studio in Oklahoma City. Offering personalized design and superior project management for every project. Reach out today or attend one of our educational opportunities where we share what we know about design and interior home remodeling."

How do I contact Urban Kitchens?

Call +1-405-702-7747. Visit urbankitchensok.com. The office is at 4410 North Western Avenue, Oklahoma City, OK 73118.

Is Urban Kitchens licensed?

We do not hold license records for individual companies. Oklahoma has no statewide general contractor license. The Construction Industries Board licenses trades such as electrical, plumbing, HVAC and roofing. Search the Oklahoma Construction Industries Board to check a contractor before you hire.

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Oklahoma City? Get a website that wins these searches.

We design websites only for construction companies: built to rank for searches like these, with your license, projects and an estimate form up front. Fixed $2,000, live in 7 business days.

Office locations © OpenStreetMap contributors, available under the Open Database License.

Made with Modulify