Skip to content

GLR Contractors

GLR Contractors is a construction company listed in Valley City, Ohio.

  • Construction company

Who is GLR Contractors?

The listed address is 720 Marks Road, Suite B, Valley City, OH 44280. The phone number on record is +1-216-452-1779. More about the company is on its website, glrcontractors.com. Opening hours on record: Mo-Fr 08:00-17:00.

Before you hire any contractor in Ohio, check the license with the Ohio Construction Industry Licensing Board.

Where is GLR Contractors located?

GLR Contractors is at 720 Marks Road, Suite B, Valley City, OH 44280.

Map © OpenStreetMap contributorsView larger map

How do I check GLR Contractors's contractor license?

Search the Ohio Construction Industry Licensing Board for GLR Contractors before you hire. We do not hold license records for individual companies. Ohio licenses commercial electrical, HVAC, plumbing, hydronics and refrigeration contractors at the state level. General contractors are licensed locally.

Check a license in Ohio

Licensing rules checked October 2026. Requirements change, so confirm on the state site.

Run a business like GLR Contractors? See our construction website design and construction website design services.

Which construction companies are near GLR Contractors?

The nearest listed company is Priority Roofing, about 3.6 miles away in Strongsville, OH.

FAQ

GLR Contractors: FAQs

Where is GLR Contractors located?

GLR Contractors is at 720 Marks Road, Suite B, Valley City, OH 44280.

What kind of company is GLR Contractors?

GLR Contractors is listed as a construction company in Valley City, Ohio.

How do I contact GLR Contractors?

Call +1-216-452-1779. Visit glrcontractors.com. The office is at 720 Marks Road, Suite B, Valley City, OH 44280.

What are GLR Contractors's opening hours?

The opening hours on record are Mo-Fr 08:00-17:00.

Is GLR Contractors licensed?

We do not hold license records for individual companies. Ohio licenses commercial electrical, HVAC, plumbing, hydronics and refrigeration contractors at the state level. General contractors are licensed locally. Search the Ohio Construction Industry Licensing Board to check a contractor before you hire.

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Valley City? Get a website that wins these searches.

We design websites only for construction companies: built to rank for searches like these, with your license, projects and an estimate form up front. Fixed $2,000, live in 7 business days.

Office locations © OpenStreetMap contributors, available under the Open Database License.

Made with Modulify