Skip to content

HVAC & Electrical Shop

In Bowling Green, Ohio, HVAC & Electrical Shop is listed as an electrical contractor.

  • Electrical contractor
  • HVAC contractor

Who is HVAC & Electrical Shop?

The trades on record for HVAC & Electrical Shop are electrical contractor and hvac contractor.

Call HVAC & Electrical Shop at (419) 372-2531. Its website is bgsu.edu.

Before you hire any contractor in Ohio, check the license with the Ohio Construction Industry Licensing Board.

What does HVAC & Electrical Shop say about its work?

Service Desk: 419-372-2251 After 5pm BGSU Police: 419-372-2346 CONTACT INFORMATION:

In the company's own words, from bgsu.edu, read October 2026.

Where is HVAC & Electrical Shop located?

HVAC & Electrical Shop is listed in Bowling Green, OH. Its street address is not on record yet.

Map © OpenStreetMap contributorsView larger map

How do I check HVAC & Electrical Shop's contractor license?

Search the Ohio Construction Industry Licensing Board for HVAC & Electrical Shop before you hire. We do not hold license records for individual companies. Ohio licenses commercial electrical, HVAC, plumbing, hydronics and refrigeration contractors at the state level. General contractors are licensed locally.

Check a license in Ohio

Licensing rules checked October 2026. Requirements change, so confirm on the state site.

Run a business like HVAC & Electrical Shop? See our electrician website design and construction website design services.

Which construction companies are near HVAC & Electrical Shop?

The nearest listed company is Rick's Affordable Heating & Cooling, about 10.9 miles away in Perrysburg, OH.

FAQ

HVAC & Electrical Shop: FAQs

Where is HVAC & Electrical Shop located?

HVAC & Electrical Shop is listed in Bowling Green, Ohio. Its street address is not on record yet.

What kind of company is HVAC & Electrical Shop?

HVAC & Electrical Shop is listed as an electrical contractor and hvac contractor in Bowling Green, Ohio.

What does HVAC & Electrical Shop say about its work?

On bgsu.edu, HVAC & Electrical Shop describes itself like this: "Service Desk: 419-372-2251 After 5pm BGSU Police: 419-372-2346 CONTACT INFORMATION:"

How do I contact HVAC & Electrical Shop?

Call (419) 372-2531. Visit bgsu.edu.

Is HVAC & Electrical Shop licensed?

We do not hold license records for individual companies. Ohio licenses commercial electrical, HVAC, plumbing, hydronics and refrigeration contractors at the state level. General contractors are licensed locally. Search the Ohio Construction Industry Licensing Board to check a contractor before you hire.

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Bowling Green? Get a website that wins these searches.

We design websites only for construction companies: built to rank for searches like these, with your license, projects and an estimate form up front. Fixed $2,000, live in 7 business days.

Office locations © OpenStreetMap contributors, available under the Open Database License.

Made with Modulify