Skip to content

Burleson Plumbing & Heating Co

In Spruce Pine, North Carolina, Burleson Plumbing & Heating Co is listed as a plumbing contractor.

  • Plumbing contractor
  • HVAC contractor

Who is Burleson Plumbing & Heating Co?

The trades on record for Burleson Plumbing & Heating Co are plumbing contractor and hvac contractor.

Its office is at 141 Highland Avenue, Spruce Pine, NC 28777. Call Burleson Plumbing & Heating Co at +18287654042. Its website is burlesonplumbing.com.

Before you hire any contractor in North Carolina, check the license with the North Carolina Licensing Board for General Contractors.

Where is Burleson Plumbing & Heating Co located?

Burleson Plumbing & Heating Co is at 141 Highland Avenue, Spruce Pine, NC 28777.

Map © OpenStreetMap contributorsView larger map

How do I check Burleson Plumbing & Heating Co's contractor license?

Search the North Carolina Licensing Board for General Contractors for Burleson Plumbing & Heating Co before you hire. We do not hold license records for individual companies. North Carolina licenses general contractors through the Licensing Board for General Contractors.

Check a license in North Carolina

Licensing rules checked October 2026. Requirements change, so confirm on the state site.

Run a business like Burleson Plumbing & Heating Co? See our plumber website design and construction website design services.

Which construction companies are near Burleson Plumbing & Heating Co?

The nearest listed company is Complete Comfort Heating and Air Conditioning, about 11 miles away in Crossnore, NC.

FAQ

Burleson Plumbing & Heating Co: FAQs

Where is Burleson Plumbing & Heating Co located?

Burleson Plumbing & Heating Co is at 141 Highland Avenue, Spruce Pine, NC 28777.

What kind of company is Burleson Plumbing & Heating Co?

Burleson Plumbing & Heating Co is listed as a plumbing contractor and hvac contractor in Spruce Pine, North Carolina.

How do I contact Burleson Plumbing & Heating Co?

Call +18287654042. Visit burlesonplumbing.com. The office is at 141 Highland Avenue, Spruce Pine, NC 28777.

Is Burleson Plumbing & Heating Co licensed?

We do not hold license records for individual companies. North Carolina licenses general contractors through the Licensing Board for General Contractors. Search the North Carolina Licensing Board for General Contractors to check a contractor before you hire.

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Spruce Pine? Get a website that wins these searches.

We design websites only for construction companies: built to rank for searches like these, with your license, projects and an estimate form up front. Fixed $2,000, live in 7 business days.

Office locations © OpenStreetMap contributors, available under the Open Database License.

Made with Modulify