Skip to content

Window World of Southern Nevada

Window World of Southern Nevada is a glass and window contractor in Las Vegas, Nevada.

  • Glass and window contractor

Who is Window World of Southern Nevada?

According to its website, it was founded in 2007.

You can find Window World of Southern Nevada at 1335 East Sunset Road, Suite C, Las Vegas, NV 89119. Call Window World of Southern Nevada at +1 702-622-9399. Its website is windowworldsouthernnevada.com. Opening hours on record: Mo-Fr 08:00-15:00.

Window World of Southern Nevada is one of 23 construction companies we list in Las Vegas. Before you hire any contractor in Nevada, check the license with the Nevada State Contractors Board.

What does Window World of Southern Nevada say about its work?

Window World of Southern Nevada is family owned and operated and has won Best of Las Vegas 2016, 2017, and 2018. Experience Window World's unrivaled ENERGY STAR replacement windows, entry doors, and patio doors. Contact us to schedule your free in-home or virtual quote today!

In the company's own words, from windowworldsouthernnevada.com, read October 2026.

Where is Window World of Southern Nevada located?

Window World of Southern Nevada is at 1335 East Sunset Road, Suite C, Las Vegas, NV 89119.

Map © OpenStreetMap contributorsView larger map

How do I check Window World of Southern Nevada's contractor license?

Search the Nevada State Contractors Board for Window World of Southern Nevada before you hire. We do not hold license records for individual companies. Nevada licenses contractors statewide through the State Contractors Board.

Check a license in Nevada

Licensing rules checked October 2026. Requirements change, so confirm on the state site.

Run a business like Window World of Southern Nevada? See our home services website design and construction website design services.

Which construction companies are near Window World of Southern Nevada?

The nearest listed company is Integrity Window Fashions, about 1.1 miles away in Las Vegas, NV.

What other construction companies are in Las Vegas?

We list 23 construction companies in Las Vegas. Here are 8 more.

All construction companies in Las Vegas
FAQ

Window World of Southern Nevada: FAQs

Where is Window World of Southern Nevada located?

Window World of Southern Nevada is at 1335 East Sunset Road, Suite C, Las Vegas, NV 89119.

What kind of company is Window World of Southern Nevada?

Window World of Southern Nevada is listed as a glass and window contractor in Las Vegas, Nevada.

What does Window World of Southern Nevada say about its work?

On windowworldsouthernnevada.com, Window World of Southern Nevada describes itself like this: "Window World of Southern Nevada is family owned and operated and has won Best of Las Vegas 2016, 2017, and 2018. Experience Window World's unrivaled ENERGY STAR replacement windows, entry doors, and patio doors. Contact us to schedule your free in-home or virtual quote today!"

How do I contact Window World of Southern Nevada?

Call +1 702-622-9399. Visit windowworldsouthernnevada.com. The office is at 1335 East Sunset Road, Suite C, Las Vegas, NV 89119.

What are Window World of Southern Nevada's opening hours?

The opening hours on record are Mo-Fr 08:00-15:00.

Is Window World of Southern Nevada licensed?

We do not hold license records for individual companies. Nevada licenses contractors statewide through the State Contractors Board. Search the Nevada State Contractors Board to check a contractor before you hire.

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Las Vegas? Get a website that wins these searches.

We design websites only for construction companies: built to rank for searches like these, with your license, projects and an estimate form up front. Fixed $2,000, live in 7 business days.

Office locations © OpenStreetMap contributors, available under the Open Database License.

Made with Modulify