Skip to content

Gold Star Roofing & Exteriors, LLC

Gold Star Roofing & Exteriors, LLC is a roofing contractor listed in Imperial, Missouri.

  • Roofing contractor

Who is Gold Star Roofing & Exteriors, LLC?

The listed address is 3851 Old Missouri 21, Imperial, MO 63052. Call Gold Star Roofing & Exteriors, LLC at +1 636-349-4959. Its website is goldstarroofingstl.com. Opening hours on record: Mo-Fr 08:00-17:00.

Gold Star Roofing & Exteriors, LLC is one of 2 construction companies we list in Imperial. Before you hire any contractor in Missouri, check the license with the Missouri Division of Professional Registration.

Where is Gold Star Roofing & Exteriors, LLC located?

Gold Star Roofing & Exteriors, LLC is at 3851 Old Missouri 21, Imperial, MO 63052.

Map © OpenStreetMap contributorsView larger map

How do I check Gold Star Roofing & Exteriors, LLC's contractor license?

Search the Missouri Division of Professional Registration for Gold Star Roofing & Exteriors, LLC before you hire. We do not hold license records for individual companies. Missouri has no statewide general contractor license. General, plumbing, HVAC and roofing contractors are licensed locally; only electrical has an optional state license.

Check a license in Missouri

Licensing rules checked October 2026. Requirements change, so confirm on the state site.

Run a business like Gold Star Roofing & Exteriors, LLC? See our roofing website design and construction website design services.

Which construction companies are near Gold Star Roofing & Exteriors, LLC?

The nearest listed company is 2-Rick's Hardwood Floors, about 3.6 miles away in High Ridge, MO.

What other construction companies are in Imperial?

We list 2 construction companies in Imperial. Here are 1 more.

All construction companies in Imperial
FAQ

Gold Star Roofing & Exteriors, LLC: FAQs

Where is Gold Star Roofing & Exteriors, LLC located?

Gold Star Roofing & Exteriors, LLC is at 3851 Old Missouri 21, Imperial, MO 63052.

What kind of company is Gold Star Roofing & Exteriors, LLC?

Gold Star Roofing & Exteriors, LLC is listed as a roofing contractor in Imperial, Missouri.

How do I contact Gold Star Roofing & Exteriors, LLC?

Call +1 636-349-4959. Visit goldstarroofingstl.com. The office is at 3851 Old Missouri 21, Imperial, MO 63052.

What are Gold Star Roofing & Exteriors, LLC's opening hours?

The opening hours on record are Mo-Fr 08:00-17:00.

Is Gold Star Roofing & Exteriors, LLC licensed?

We do not hold license records for individual companies. Missouri has no statewide general contractor license. General, plumbing, HVAC and roofing contractors are licensed locally; only electrical has an optional state license. Search the Missouri Division of Professional Registration to check a contractor before you hire.

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Imperial? Get a website that wins these searches.

We design websites only for construction companies: built to rank for searches like these, with your license, projects and an estimate form up front. Fixed $2,000, live in 7 business days.

Office locations © OpenStreetMap contributors, available under the Open Database License.

Made with Modulify