Skip to content

Expert Mechanical Service

In Wyandotte, Michigan, Expert Mechanical Service is listed as an hvac contractor.

  • HVAC contractor

Who is Expert Mechanical Service?

Its office is at 542 Biddle Avenue, Wyandotte, MI 48192. Call Expert Mechanical Service at +1-734-282-2250. Its website is expertmechanicalservice.com.

Expert Mechanical Service is one of 4 construction companies we list in Wyandotte. Before you hire any contractor in Michigan, check the license with the Michigan Department of Licensing and Regulatory Affairs.

What does Expert Mechanical Service say about its work?

We provide the best in customer service, safety, and mechanical maintenance for commercial, industrial, retail, office, multi-family housing, in Wyandotte!

In the company's own words, from expertmechanicalservice.com, read October 2026.

Where is Expert Mechanical Service located?

Expert Mechanical Service is at 542 Biddle Avenue, Wyandotte, MI 48192.

Map © OpenStreetMap contributorsView larger map

How do I check Expert Mechanical Service's contractor license?

Search the Michigan Department of Licensing and Regulatory Affairs for Expert Mechanical Service before you hire. We do not hold license records for individual companies. Michigan licenses residential builders and maintenance and alteration contractors through LARA.

Check a license in Michigan

Licensing rules checked October 2026. Requirements change, so confirm on the state site.

Run a business like Expert Mechanical Service? See our hvac website design and construction website design services.

Which construction companies are near Expert Mechanical Service?

The nearest listed company is Grosse Ile Lawn Sprinkler & Fertilizing, about 0.6 miles away in Wyandotte, MI.

What other construction companies are in Wyandotte?

We list 4 construction companies in Wyandotte. Here are 3 more.

All construction companies in Wyandotte
FAQ

Expert Mechanical Service: FAQs

Where is Expert Mechanical Service located?

Expert Mechanical Service is at 542 Biddle Avenue, Wyandotte, MI 48192.

What kind of company is Expert Mechanical Service?

Expert Mechanical Service is listed as an hvac contractor in Wyandotte, Michigan.

What does Expert Mechanical Service say about its work?

On expertmechanicalservice.com, Expert Mechanical Service describes itself like this: "We provide the best in customer service, safety, and mechanical maintenance for commercial, industrial, retail, office, multi-family housing, in Wyandotte!"

How do I contact Expert Mechanical Service?

Call +1-734-282-2250. Visit expertmechanicalservice.com. The office is at 542 Biddle Avenue, Wyandotte, MI 48192.

Is Expert Mechanical Service licensed?

We do not hold license records for individual companies. Michigan licenses residential builders and maintenance and alteration contractors through LARA. Search the Michigan Department of Licensing and Regulatory Affairs to check a contractor before you hire.

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Wyandotte? Get a website that wins these searches.

We design websites only for construction companies: built to rank for searches like these, with your license, projects and an estimate form up front. Fixed $2,000, live in 7 business days.

Office locations © OpenStreetMap contributors, available under the Open Database License.

Made with Modulify