Skip to content

VKB Kitchen & Bath

VKB Kitchen & Bath is a carpentry contractor listed in Bethesda, Maryland.

  • Carpentry contractor
  • Remodeling contractor

Who is VKB Kitchen & Bath?

The trades on record for VKB Kitchen & Bath are carpentry contractor and remodeling contractor.

Call VKB Kitchen & Bath at (410) 505-7030. Its website is vkbkitchenandbath.com.

VKB Kitchen & Bath is one of 3 construction companies we list in Bethesda. Before you hire any contractor in Maryland, check the license with the Maryland Home Improvement Commission.

What does VKB Kitchen & Bath say about its work?

Kitchen and bath remodeling from five VKB showrooms in Columbia, Timonium, Frederick, Bethesda and Palm Beach Gardens. Book your free 3D design consultation.

In the company's own words, from vkbkitchenandbath.com, read October 2026.

Where is VKB Kitchen & Bath located?

VKB Kitchen & Bath is listed in Bethesda, MD. Its street address is not on record yet.

Map © OpenStreetMap contributorsView larger map

How do I check VKB Kitchen & Bath's contractor license?

Search the Maryland Home Improvement Commission for VKB Kitchen & Bath before you hire. We do not hold license records for individual companies. Maryland licenses home improvement contractors who repair or renovate existing homes. New-home and commercial general contractors generally fall outside this license.

Check a license in Maryland

Licensing rules checked October 2026. Requirements change, so confirm on the state site.

Run a business like VKB Kitchen & Bath? See our carpenter and cabinetmaker website design and construction website design services.

Which construction companies are near VKB Kitchen & Bath?

The nearest listed company is Pella Windows and Doors Showroom of Bethesda, MD, about 0.6 miles away in Bethesda, MD.

What other construction companies are in Bethesda?

We list 3 construction companies in Bethesda. Here are 2 more.

All construction companies in Bethesda
FAQ

VKB Kitchen & Bath: FAQs

Where is VKB Kitchen & Bath located?

VKB Kitchen & Bath is listed in Bethesda, Maryland. Its street address is not on record yet.

What kind of company is VKB Kitchen & Bath?

VKB Kitchen & Bath is listed as a carpentry contractor and remodeling contractor in Bethesda, Maryland.

What does VKB Kitchen & Bath say about its work?

On vkbkitchenandbath.com, VKB Kitchen & Bath describes itself like this: "Kitchen and bath remodeling from five VKB showrooms in Columbia, Timonium, Frederick, Bethesda and Palm Beach Gardens. Book your free 3D design consultation."

How do I contact VKB Kitchen & Bath?

Call (410) 505-7030. Visit vkbkitchenandbath.com.

Is VKB Kitchen & Bath licensed?

We do not hold license records for individual companies. Maryland licenses home improvement contractors who repair or renovate existing homes. New-home and commercial general contractors generally fall outside this license. Search the Maryland Home Improvement Commission to check a contractor before you hire.

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Bethesda? Get a website that wins these searches.

We design websites only for construction companies: built to rank for searches like these, with your license, projects and an estimate form up front. Fixed $2,000, live in 7 business days.

Office locations © OpenStreetMap contributors, available under the Open Database License.

Made with Modulify