Skip to content

Rolf Monument Co.

Rolf Monument Co. is a masonry contractor listed in Newport, Kentucky.

  • Masonry contractor

Who is Rolf Monument Co.?

The listed address is 534 Hodge Street, Newport, KY 41071. Its website is rolfmonument.com.

Before you hire any contractor in Kentucky, check the license with the Kentucky Department of Housing, Buildings and Construction.

What does Rolf Monument Co. say about its work?

Honoring Tradition, Embracing Change Since 1895 Contact Us Gallery Rolf Monument specializes in personalizing each monument or headstone to exact specifications.

In the company's own words, from rolfmonument.com, read October 2026.

Where is Rolf Monument Co. located?

Rolf Monument Co. is at 534 Hodge Street, Newport, KY 41071.

Map © OpenStreetMap contributorsView larger map

How do I check Rolf Monument Co.'s contractor license?

Search the Kentucky Department of Housing, Buildings and Construction for Rolf Monument Co. before you hire. We do not hold license records for individual companies. Kentucky licenses electrical, HVAC, plumbing and fire protection contractors. There is no state-level general contractor license.

Check a license in Kentucky

Licensing rules checked October 2026. Requirements change, so confirm on the state site.

Run a business like Rolf Monument Co.? See our home services website design and construction website design services.

Which construction companies are near Rolf Monument Co.?

The nearest listed company is Messer Construction, about 2.2 miles away in Cincinnati, OH.

FAQ

Rolf Monument Co.: FAQs

Where is Rolf Monument Co. located?

Rolf Monument Co. is at 534 Hodge Street, Newport, KY 41071.

What kind of company is Rolf Monument Co.?

Rolf Monument Co. is listed as a masonry contractor in Newport, Kentucky.

What does Rolf Monument Co. say about its work?

On rolfmonument.com, Rolf Monument Co. describes itself like this: "Honoring Tradition, Embracing Change Since 1895 Contact Us Gallery Rolf Monument specializes in personalizing each monument or headstone to exact specifications."

How do I contact Rolf Monument Co.?

Visit rolfmonument.com. The office is at 534 Hodge Street, Newport, KY 41071.

Is Rolf Monument Co. licensed?

We do not hold license records for individual companies. Kentucky licenses electrical, HVAC, plumbing and fire protection contractors. There is no state-level general contractor license. Search the Kentucky Department of Housing, Buildings and Construction to check a contractor before you hire.

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Newport? Get a website that wins these searches.

We design websites only for construction companies: built to rank for searches like these, with your license, projects and an estimate form up front. Fixed $2,000, live in 7 business days.

Office locations © OpenStreetMap contributors, available under the Open Database License.

Made with Modulify