Skip to content

Priority Plumbing

Priority Plumbing is a plumbing contractor in Ankeny, Iowa.

  • Plumbing contractor

Who is Priority Plumbing?

You can find Priority Plumbing at 905 Southwest Ordnance Road, Suite Suite F, Ankeny, IA 50023. Call Priority Plumbing at +1-515-243-3509. Its website is priorityplumbingco.com.

Priority Plumbing is one of 6 construction companies we list in Ankeny. Before you hire any contractor in Iowa, check the license with the Iowa Department of Inspections, Appeals, and Licensing.

What does Priority Plumbing say about its work?

If you're looking for a dependable plumber in the Des Moines area, then look to none other than Priority Plumbing Company. We offer a variety of top-quality services including water heater repairs, so you can count on us to keep your home's plumbing running dependably.

In the company's own words, from priorityplumbingco.com, read October 2026.

Where is Priority Plumbing located?

Priority Plumbing is at 905 Southwest Ordnance Road, Suite Suite F, Ankeny, IA 50023.

Map © OpenStreetMap contributorsView larger map

How do I check Priority Plumbing's contractor license?

Search the Iowa Department of Inspections, Appeals, and Licensing for Priority Plumbing before you hire. We do not hold license records for individual companies. Iowa requires contractor registration, which confirms bonding and insurance compliance. Plumbing, mechanical and HVAC contractors hold separate licenses.

Check a license in Iowa

Licensing rules checked October 2026. Requirements change, so confirm on the state site.

Run a business like Priority Plumbing? See our plumber website design and construction website design services.

Which construction companies are near Priority Plumbing?

The nearest listed company is Geothermal Products, about 0.4 miles away in Ankeny, IA.

What other construction companies are in Ankeny?

We list 6 construction companies in Ankeny. Here are 5 more.

All construction companies in Ankeny
FAQ

Priority Plumbing: FAQs

Where is Priority Plumbing located?

Priority Plumbing is at 905 Southwest Ordnance Road, Suite Suite F, Ankeny, IA 50023.

What kind of company is Priority Plumbing?

Priority Plumbing is listed as a plumbing contractor in Ankeny, Iowa.

What does Priority Plumbing say about its work?

On priorityplumbingco.com, Priority Plumbing describes itself like this: "If you're looking for a dependable plumber in the Des Moines area, then look to none other than Priority Plumbing Company. We offer a variety of top-quality services including water heater repairs, so you can count on us to keep your home's plumbing running dependably."

How do I contact Priority Plumbing?

Call +1-515-243-3509. Visit priorityplumbingco.com. The office is at 905 Southwest Ordnance Road, Suite Suite F, Ankeny, IA 50023.

Is Priority Plumbing licensed?

We do not hold license records for individual companies. Iowa requires contractor registration, which confirms bonding and insurance compliance. Plumbing, mechanical and HVAC contractors hold separate licenses. Search the Iowa Department of Inspections, Appeals, and Licensing to check a contractor before you hire.

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Ankeny? Get a website that wins these searches.

We design websites only for construction companies: built to rank for searches like these, with your license, projects and an estimate form up front. Fixed $2,000, live in 7 business days.

Office locations © OpenStreetMap contributors, available under the Open Database License.

Made with Modulify