Skip to content

Better Way Roofing

Better Way Roofing is a roofing contractor listed in Shipshewana, Indiana.

  • Roofing contractor

Who is Better Way Roofing?

According to its website, it was founded in 2015.

The listed address is 9345 W 375N, Shipshewana, IN 46565. Call Better Way Roofing at +1-574-370-8342. Its website is betterwayroofing.com. Its website lists office@betterwayroofing.com for general inquiries. Opening hours on record: Mo-Fr 07:00-17:00; Sa 08:00-12:00.

Before you hire any contractor in Indiana, check the license with the Indiana Professional Licensing Agency.

What does Better Way Roofing say about its work?

Family-owned roofing contractor in Shipshewana serving Northern Indiana and Southern Michigan since 2015. 5.0 Google rating, written prices, free assessments.

In the company's own words, from betterwayroofing.com, read October 2026.

Where is Better Way Roofing located?

Better Way Roofing is at 9345 W 375N, Shipshewana, IN 46565.

Map © OpenStreetMap contributorsView larger map

How do I check Better Way Roofing's contractor license?

Search the Indiana Professional Licensing Agency for Better Way Roofing before you hire. We do not hold license records for individual companies. Indiana has no statewide general contractor license. The state licenses plumbers and a few other trades; general contractors are licensed locally.

Check a license in Indiana

Licensing rules checked October 2026. Requirements change, so confirm on the state site.

Run a business like Better Way Roofing? See our roofing website design and construction website design services.

Which construction companies are near Better Way Roofing?

The nearest listed company is Marc Todd Concrete, about 5.7 miles away in Sturgis, MI.

FAQ

Better Way Roofing: FAQs

Where is Better Way Roofing located?

Better Way Roofing is at 9345 W 375N, Shipshewana, IN 46565.

What kind of company is Better Way Roofing?

Better Way Roofing is listed as a roofing contractor in Shipshewana, Indiana.

What does Better Way Roofing say about its work?

On betterwayroofing.com, Better Way Roofing describes itself like this: "Family-owned roofing contractor in Shipshewana serving Northern Indiana and Southern Michigan since 2015. 5.0 Google rating, written prices, free assessments."

How do I contact Better Way Roofing?

Call +1-574-370-8342. Email office@betterwayroofing.com. Visit betterwayroofing.com. The office is at 9345 W 375N, Shipshewana, IN 46565.

What are Better Way Roofing's opening hours?

The opening hours on record are Mo-Fr 07:00-17:00; Sa 08:00-12:00.

Is Better Way Roofing licensed?

We do not hold license records for individual companies. Indiana has no statewide general contractor license. The state licenses plumbers and a few other trades; general contractors are licensed locally. Search the Indiana Professional Licensing Agency to check a contractor before you hire.

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Shipshewana? Get a website that wins these searches.

We design websites only for construction companies: built to rank for searches like these, with your license, projects and an estimate form up front. Fixed $2,000, live in 7 business days.

Office locations © OpenStreetMap contributors, available under the Open Database License.

Made with Modulify