Skip to content

Schaaf Window Company

Schaaf Window Company is a glass and window contractor in Tinley Park, Illinois.

  • Glass and window contractor

Who is Schaaf Window Company?

You can find Schaaf Window Company at 18445 Thompson Court, Tinley Park, IL 60477. The phone number on record is +1-708-342-0900. More about the company is on its website, schaafwindow.com. Opening hours on record: Mo-Fr 08:00-17:00.

Schaaf Window Company is one of 2 construction companies we list in Tinley Park. Before you hire any contractor in Illinois, check the license with the Illinois Department of Financial and Professional Regulation.

What does Schaaf Window Company say about its work?

Welcome to Schaaf Window. Browse our unique designs and quality brands for all of your door, window, and installation needs. Call us today.

In the company's own words, from schaafwindow.com, read October 2026.

Where is Schaaf Window Company located?

Schaaf Window Company is at 18445 Thompson Court, Tinley Park, IL 60477.

Map © OpenStreetMap contributorsView larger map

How do I check Schaaf Window Company's contractor license?

Search the Illinois Department of Financial and Professional Regulation for Schaaf Window Company before you hire. We do not hold license records for individual companies. Illinois licenses selected trades, such as roofing, at the state level. General contractor licensing is handled by cities and counties.

Check a license in Illinois

Licensing rules checked October 2026. Requirements change, so confirm on the state site.

Run a business like Schaaf Window Company? See our home services website design and construction website design services.

Which construction companies are near Schaaf Window Company?

The nearest listed company is Excel Roofing and Restoration, about 1 miles away in Tinley Park, IL.

What other construction companies are in Tinley Park?

We list 2 construction companies in Tinley Park. Here are 1 more.

All construction companies in Tinley Park
FAQ

Schaaf Window Company: FAQs

Where is Schaaf Window Company located?

Schaaf Window Company is at 18445 Thompson Court, Tinley Park, IL 60477.

What kind of company is Schaaf Window Company?

Schaaf Window Company is listed as a glass and window contractor in Tinley Park, Illinois.

What does Schaaf Window Company say about its work?

On schaafwindow.com, Schaaf Window Company describes itself like this: "Welcome to Schaaf Window. Browse our unique designs and quality brands for all of your door, window, and installation needs. Call us today."

How do I contact Schaaf Window Company?

Call +1-708-342-0900. Visit schaafwindow.com. The office is at 18445 Thompson Court, Tinley Park, IL 60477.

What are Schaaf Window Company's opening hours?

The opening hours on record are Mo-Fr 08:00-17:00.

Is Schaaf Window Company licensed?

We do not hold license records for individual companies. Illinois licenses selected trades, such as roofing, at the state level. General contractor licensing is handled by cities and counties. Search the Illinois Department of Financial and Professional Regulation to check a contractor before you hire.

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Tinley Park? Get a website that wins these searches.

We design websites only for construction companies: built to rank for searches like these, with your license, projects and an estimate form up front. Fixed $2,000, live in 7 business days.

Office locations © OpenStreetMap contributors, available under the Open Database License.

Made with Modulify