Skip to content

Finishing Touch

Finishing Touch is a builder in Forrest, Illinois.

  • Builder

Who is Finishing Touch?

You can find Finishing Touch at 339 South Center Street, Forrest, IL 61741. Call Finishing Touch at +1-815-657-8783. Its website is finishingtouch.us.

Finishing Touch is one of 3 construction companies we list in Forrest. Before you hire any contractor in Illinois, check the license with the Illinois Department of Financial and Professional Regulation.

What does Finishing Touch say about its work?

Contact our team today at (815) 657-8783 in Central Illinois, for our skilled home contracting services and request a free estimate.

In the company's own words, from finishingtouch.us, read October 2026.

Where is Finishing Touch located?

Finishing Touch is at 339 South Center Street, Forrest, IL 61741.

Map © OpenStreetMap contributorsView larger map

How do I check Finishing Touch's contractor license?

Search the Illinois Department of Financial and Professional Regulation for Finishing Touch before you hire. We do not hold license records for individual companies. Illinois licenses selected trades, such as roofing, at the state level. General contractor licensing is handled by cities and counties.

Check a license in Illinois

Licensing rules checked October 2026. Requirements change, so confirm on the state site.

Run a business like Finishing Touch? See our home builder website design and construction website design services.

Which construction companies are near Finishing Touch?

The nearest listed company is Consolidated Buliding Center, about 0.2 miles away in Forrest, IL.

What other construction companies are in Forrest?

We list 3 construction companies in Forrest. Here are 2 more.

All construction companies in Forrest
FAQ

Finishing Touch: FAQs

Where is Finishing Touch located?

Finishing Touch is at 339 South Center Street, Forrest, IL 61741.

What kind of company is Finishing Touch?

Finishing Touch is listed as a builder in Forrest, Illinois.

What does Finishing Touch say about its work?

On finishingtouch.us, Finishing Touch describes itself like this: "Contact our team today at (815) 657-8783 in Central Illinois, for our skilled home contracting services and request a free estimate."

How do I contact Finishing Touch?

Call +1-815-657-8783. Visit finishingtouch.us. The office is at 339 South Center Street, Forrest, IL 61741.

Is Finishing Touch licensed?

We do not hold license records for individual companies. Illinois licenses selected trades, such as roofing, at the state level. General contractor licensing is handled by cities and counties. Search the Illinois Department of Financial and Professional Regulation to check a contractor before you hire.

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Forrest? Get a website that wins these searches.

We design websites only for construction companies: built to rank for searches like these, with your license, projects and an estimate form up front. Fixed $2,000, live in 7 business days.

Office locations © OpenStreetMap contributors, available under the Open Database License.

Made with Modulify