Skip to content

Coolcoat, Inc.

Coolcoat, Inc. is an hvac contractor listed in Fort Myers, Florida.

  • HVAC contractor

Who is Coolcoat, Inc.?

The listed address is 2835 Powell Street, Fort Myers, FL 33901. Call Coolcoat, Inc. at +1-239-292-0174. Its website is coolcoatinc.com. Opening hours on record: Mo-Fr 09:00-17:00.

Coolcoat, Inc. is one of 12 construction companies we list in Fort Myers. Before you hire any contractor in Florida, check the license with the Florida Construction Industry Licensing Board (DBPR).

What does Coolcoat, Inc. say about its work?

Elevate your sales strategy with our expert sales consulting services. Drive growth and profit with tailored solutions and customized toolbox.

In the company's own words, from accountabilitypartners.com, read October 2026.

Where is Coolcoat, Inc. located?

Coolcoat, Inc. is at 2835 Powell Street, Fort Myers, FL 33901.

Map © OpenStreetMap contributorsView larger map

How do I check Coolcoat, Inc.'s contractor license?

Search the Florida Construction Industry Licensing Board (DBPR) for Coolcoat, Inc. before you hire. We do not hold license records for individual companies. Florida licenses contractors statewide through the Department of Business and Professional Regulation.

Check a license in Florida

Licensing rules checked October 2026. Requirements change, so confirm on the state site.

Run a business like Coolcoat, Inc.? See our hvac website design and construction website design services.

Which construction companies are near Coolcoat, Inc.?

The nearest listed company is Coolair Conditioning Inc, about 0.1 miles away in Fort Myers, FL.

What other construction companies are in Fort Myers?

We list 12 construction companies in Fort Myers. Here are 8 more.

All construction companies in Fort Myers
FAQ

Coolcoat, Inc.: FAQs

Where is Coolcoat, Inc. located?

Coolcoat, Inc. is at 2835 Powell Street, Fort Myers, FL 33901.

What kind of company is Coolcoat, Inc.?

Coolcoat, Inc. is listed as an hvac contractor in Fort Myers, Florida.

What does Coolcoat, Inc. say about its work?

On accountabilitypartners.com, Coolcoat, Inc. describes itself like this: "Elevate your sales strategy with our expert sales consulting services. Drive growth and profit with tailored solutions and customized toolbox."

How do I contact Coolcoat, Inc.?

Call +1-239-292-0174. Visit coolcoatinc.com. The office is at 2835 Powell Street, Fort Myers, FL 33901.

What are Coolcoat, Inc.'s opening hours?

The opening hours on record are Mo-Fr 09:00-17:00.

Is Coolcoat, Inc. licensed?

We do not hold license records for individual companies. Florida licenses contractors statewide through the Department of Business and Professional Regulation. Search the Florida Construction Industry Licensing Board (DBPR) to check a contractor before you hire.

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Fort Myers? Get a website that wins these searches.

We design websites only for construction companies: built to rank for searches like these, with your license, projects and an estimate form up front. Fixed $2,000, live in 7 business days.

Office locations © OpenStreetMap contributors, available under the Open Database License.

Made with Modulify