Skip to content

Elite Roofing & Solar

Elite Roofing & Solar is a roofing contractor listed in Denver, Colorado.

  • Roofing contractor

Who is Elite Roofing & Solar?

According to its website, it was founded in 2006.

The listed address is 5475 Peoria Street, Suite 4-106, Denver, CO 80239. The phone number on record is +1-303-296-0361. More about the company is on its website, elite-roofs.com. Its website lists inquiries@elite-roofs.com for general inquiries. Opening hours on record: 24/7.

Elite Roofing & Solar is one of 32 construction companies we list in Denver. Before you hire any contractor in Colorado, check the license with the Colorado Division of Professions and Occupations.

What does Elite Roofing & Solar say about its work?

Roofing services for homes and businesses, including repairs, replacements, storm damage services, commercial roofing, and solar installation across Colorado.

In the company's own words, from elite-roofs.com, read October 2026.

Where is Elite Roofing & Solar located?

Elite Roofing & Solar is at 5475 Peoria Street, Suite 4-106, Denver, CO 80239.

Map © OpenStreetMap contributorsView larger map

How do I check Elite Roofing & Solar's contractor license?

Search the Colorado Division of Professions and Occupations for Elite Roofing & Solar before you hire. We do not hold license records for individual companies. Colorado has no statewide general contractor license. Electricians and plumbers are licensed by the state; general contractors are licensed by the city or county where the work is done.

Check a license in Colorado

Licensing rules checked October 2026. Requirements change, so confirm on the state site.

Run a business like Elite Roofing & Solar? See our roofing website design and construction website design services.

Which construction companies are near Elite Roofing & Solar?

The nearest listed company is Jake The Snake Drain Cleaning, about 2.1 miles away in Denver, CO.

What other construction companies are in Denver?

We list 32 construction companies in Denver. Here are 8 more.

All construction companies in Denver
FAQ

Elite Roofing & Solar: FAQs

Where is Elite Roofing & Solar located?

Elite Roofing & Solar is at 5475 Peoria Street, Suite 4-106, Denver, CO 80239.

What kind of company is Elite Roofing & Solar?

Elite Roofing & Solar is listed as a roofing contractor in Denver, Colorado.

What does Elite Roofing & Solar say about its work?

On elite-roofs.com, Elite Roofing & Solar describes itself like this: "Roofing services for homes and businesses, including repairs, replacements, storm damage services, commercial roofing, and solar installation across Colorado."

How do I contact Elite Roofing & Solar?

Call +1-303-296-0361. Email inquiries@elite-roofs.com. Visit elite-roofs.com. The office is at 5475 Peoria Street, Suite 4-106, Denver, CO 80239.

What are Elite Roofing & Solar's opening hours?

The opening hours on record are 24/7.

Is Elite Roofing & Solar licensed?

We do not hold license records for individual companies. Colorado has no statewide general contractor license. Electricians and plumbers are licensed by the state; general contractors are licensed by the city or county where the work is done. Search the Colorado Division of Professions and Occupations to check a contractor before you hire.

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Denver? Get a website that wins these searches.

We design websites only for construction companies: built to rank for searches like these, with your license, projects and an estimate form up front. Fixed $2,000, live in 7 business days.

Office locations © OpenStreetMap contributors, available under the Open Database License.

Made with Modulify