Skip to content

JM Electric

In Aurora, Colorado, JM Electric is listed as an electrical contractor.

  • Electrical contractor

Who is JM Electric?

Its office is at 700 Billings St Ste R, Aurora, CO 80011. Call JM Electric at +1-303-366-4975. Its website is jmelectricinc.com. Its website lists dispatch@jmelectricinc.com for general inquiries.

JM Electric is one of 13 construction companies we list in Aurora. Before you hire any contractor in Colorado, check the license with the Colorado Division of Professions and Occupations.

What does JM Electric say about its work?

Family-owned electrical contractor in Aurora, CO providing residential and commercial electrical services since 1994. Specializing in electrical troubleshooting, panel upgrades, EV chargers, outlet installation, and 24/7 emergency electrical services across all Aurora neighborhoods and ZIP codes.

In the company's own words, from jmelectricinc.com, read October 2026.

Where is JM Electric located?

JM Electric is at 700 Billings St Ste R, Aurora, CO 80011.

Map © OpenStreetMap contributorsView larger map

How do I check JM Electric's contractor license?

Search the Colorado Division of Professions and Occupations for JM Electric before you hire. We do not hold license records for individual companies. Colorado has no statewide general contractor license. Electricians and plumbers are licensed by the state; general contractors are licensed by the city or county where the work is done.

Check a license in Colorado

Licensing rules checked October 2026. Requirements change, so confirm on the state site.

Run a business like JM Electric? See our electrician website design and construction website design services.

Which construction companies are near JM Electric?

The nearest listed company is Denver Ducts, about 0.1 miles away in Aurora, CO.

What other construction companies are in Aurora?

We list 13 construction companies in Aurora. Here are 8 more.

All construction companies in Aurora
FAQ

JM Electric: FAQs

Where is JM Electric located?

JM Electric is at 700 Billings St Ste R, Aurora, CO 80011.

What kind of company is JM Electric?

JM Electric is listed as an electrical contractor in Aurora, Colorado.

What does JM Electric say about its work?

On jmelectricinc.com, JM Electric describes itself like this: "Family-owned electrical contractor in Aurora, CO providing residential and commercial electrical services since 1994. Specializing in electrical troubleshooting, panel upgrades, EV chargers, outlet installation, and 24/7 emergency electrical services across all Aurora neighborhoods and ZIP codes."

How do I contact JM Electric?

Call +1-303-366-4975. Email dispatch@jmelectricinc.com. Visit jmelectricinc.com. The office is at 700 Billings St Ste R, Aurora, CO 80011.

Is JM Electric licensed?

We do not hold license records for individual companies. Colorado has no statewide general contractor license. Electricians and plumbers are licensed by the state; general contractors are licensed by the city or county where the work is done. Search the Colorado Division of Professions and Occupations to check a contractor before you hire.

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Aurora? Get a website that wins these searches.

We design websites only for construction companies: built to rank for searches like these, with your license, projects and an estimate form up front. Fixed $2,000, live in 7 business days.

Office locations © OpenStreetMap contributors, available under the Open Database License.

Made with Modulify