Skip to content

Flores Artscape

Flores Artscape is a landscaping contractor in Glendale, California.

  • Landscaping contractor

Who is Flores Artscape?

You can find Flores Artscape at 3959 Eagle Rock Boulevard, Glendale, CA. Call Flores Artscape at +1-323-666-3510. Its website is floresartscape.com.

Flores Artscape is one of 3 construction companies we list in Glendale. Its website lists license no. 1036727. Confirm it with the Contractors State License Board (CSLB) before you hire.

What does Flores Artscape say about its work?

Flores Artscape specializes in drought-tolerant landscaping, patios, hardscapes, and custom outdoor design. Serving Los Angeles and surrounding areas. Schedule your consultation today.

In the company's own words, from floresartscape.com, read October 2026.

Where is Flores Artscape located?

Flores Artscape is at 3959 Eagle Rock Boulevard, Glendale, CA.

Map © OpenStreetMap contributorsView larger map

How do I check Flores Artscape's contractor license?

Flores Artscape's website (floresartscape.com) lists license no. 1036727. We have not verified it, so look it up below.

Search the Contractors State License Board (CSLB) for Flores Artscape before you hire. We do not hold license records for individual companies. California licenses contractors statewide through the Contractors State License Board.

Check a license in California

Licensing rules checked October 2026. Requirements change, so confirm on the state site.

Run a business like Flores Artscape? See our landscaping website design and construction website design services.

Which construction companies are near Flores Artscape?

The nearest listed company is ReGrout USA, about 3 miles away in Los Angeles, CA.

What other construction companies are in Glendale?

We list 3 construction companies in Glendale. Here are 2 more.

All construction companies in Glendale
FAQ

Flores Artscape: FAQs

Where is Flores Artscape located?

Flores Artscape is at 3959 Eagle Rock Boulevard, Glendale, CA.

What kind of company is Flores Artscape?

Flores Artscape is listed as a landscaping contractor in Glendale, California.

What does Flores Artscape say about its work?

On floresartscape.com, Flores Artscape describes itself like this: "Flores Artscape specializes in drought-tolerant landscaping, patios, hardscapes, and custom outdoor design. Serving Los Angeles and surrounding areas. Schedule your consultation today."

How do I contact Flores Artscape?

Call +1-323-666-3510. Visit floresartscape.com. The office is at 3959 Eagle Rock Boulevard, Glendale, CA.

Is Flores Artscape licensed?

Flores Artscape's website lists license no. 1036727. We have not verified it, so search the Contractors State License Board (CSLB) to confirm it before you hire. California licenses contractors statewide through the Contractors State License Board.

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Glendale? Get a website that wins these searches.

We design websites only for construction companies: built to rank for searches like these, with your license, projects and an estimate form up front. Fixed $2,000, live in 7 business days.

Office locations © OpenStreetMap contributors, available under the Open Database License.

Made with Modulify