Skip to content

Home Direct Services LLC.

Home Direct Services LLC. is a builder in Hoover, Alabama.

  • Builder

Who is Home Direct Services LLC.?

You can find Home Direct Services LLC. at 2131 Data Office Drive, Suite 250, Hoover, AL. The phone number on record is +1 205 918 8908. More about the company is on its website, homedirectservicesllc.com. Opening hours on record: Mo-Sa 09:00-17:00.

Home Direct Services LLC. is one of 3 construction companies we list in Hoover. Before you hire any contractor in Alabama, check the license with the Alabama Licensing Board for General Contractors.

What does Home Direct Services LLC. say about its work?

Building Trust with Quality Products & Professional Services. We'll get the job done right!

In the company's own words, from homedirectservicesllc.com, read October 2026.

Where is Home Direct Services LLC. located?

Home Direct Services LLC. is at 2131 Data Office Drive, Suite 250, Hoover, AL.

Map © OpenStreetMap contributorsView larger map

How do I check Home Direct Services LLC.'s contractor license?

Search the Alabama Licensing Board for General Contractors for Home Direct Services LLC. before you hire. We do not hold license records for individual companies. Alabama licenses general contractors at the state level. Residential builders, electricians, HVAC contractors and plumbers each have their own state board.

Check a license in Alabama

Licensing rules checked October 2026. Requirements change, so confirm on the state site.

Run a business like Home Direct Services LLC.? See our home builder website design and construction website design services.

Which construction companies are near Home Direct Services LLC.?

The nearest listed company is Yellowhammer Roofing Inc., about 1.1 miles away in Hoover, AL.

What other construction companies are in Hoover?

We list 3 construction companies in Hoover. Here are 2 more.

All construction companies in Hoover
FAQ

Home Direct Services LLC.: FAQs

Where is Home Direct Services LLC. located?

Home Direct Services LLC. is at 2131 Data Office Drive, Suite 250, Hoover, AL.

What kind of company is Home Direct Services LLC.?

Home Direct Services LLC. is listed as a builder in Hoover, Alabama.

What does Home Direct Services LLC. say about its work?

On homedirectservicesllc.com, Home Direct Services LLC. describes itself like this: "Building Trust with Quality Products & Professional Services. We'll get the job done right!"

How do I contact Home Direct Services LLC.?

Call +1 205 918 8908. Visit homedirectservicesllc.com. The office is at 2131 Data Office Drive, Suite 250, Hoover, AL.

What are Home Direct Services LLC.'s opening hours?

The opening hours on record are Mo-Sa 09:00-17:00.

Is Home Direct Services LLC. licensed?

We do not hold license records for individual companies. Alabama licenses general contractors at the state level. Residential builders, electricians, HVAC contractors and plumbers each have their own state board. Search the Alabama Licensing Board for General Contractors to check a contractor before you hire.

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Hoover? Get a website that wins these searches.

We design websites only for construction companies: built to rank for searches like these, with your license, projects and an estimate form up front. Fixed $2,000, live in 7 business days.

Office locations © OpenStreetMap contributors, available under the Open Database License.

Made with Modulify